Contributing Speakers
- Thiago Aquino (München/Capes)
- José María Ariso (Leipzig)
- Archana Barua/V. Prabhu (Guwahati, India)
- Chantal Bax
- Luciano Bazzocchi (Pisa)
- John Bell (London)
- Bhaskar Bhattacharyya (Guwahati, India)
- Nancy Brenner-Golomb (NL)
- Natalia Bukovskaya (Tomsk)
- Marco Buzzoni
- Delphine Chapuis-Schmitz (Paris)
- Joao Vergilio Cuter (Sao Paulo)
- Christian Damböck (Vienna)
- Istvan Danka (Pecs)
- Richard Dawid (Vienna)
- J.W. Degen (Erlangen)
- Christoph Durt
- Harald Edelbauer
- Mauro Engelmann (Chicago)
- Massimo Ferrari (L’Aquila)
- James M. Fielding (Saarland)
- Peter Forrest (University of New England)
- Craig Fox (Chicago)
- Cord Friebe
- Miguel Garcia-Valdecasas (Oxford)
- Georg Gasser (Innsbruck)
- Edwin Glassner (Vienna)
- W.P. Grundy
- Steven Hales/Tomithy A. Johnson (Bloomsberg)
- Boris Hennig (Saarbrücken/Berlin)
- Dennis Holt (Missouri)
- Rafael Hüntelmann (Frankfurt/H.)
- Nicole Immler (Vienna)
- Ludger Jansen (Stuttgart/Bonn)
- Tomasz Jarmuzek (Torun)
- Charles
W. Johnson (Utah State University)
- Justin Kagin/Kristian Krkac/Andrijana Musura (Zagreb)
- Christian Kanzian (Innsbruck)
- Eduard F. Karavaev (St. Petersburg)
- Laurian Kertesz (Jerusalem)
- Bertram Kienzle: Die Einheit der Zeit
- Peter P. Kirschenmann (Amsterdam)
- Franz Knappik
- Karoly Kokai (Vienna)
- Felicitas Krämer/Alexander Bagattini (Bielefeld)
- Ulrich Krohs (Wien/Hamburg)
- Zbigniew Krol (Warsaw)
- Ulrich Lackner/Georg Gasser (Innsbruck)
- Giorgio Lando (Vercelli)
- Elisabeth Leinfellner (Vienna)
- Werner Leinfellner (Vienna)
- Justus Lentsch (Bielefeld)
- Winfried Löffler (Innsbruck)
- Pentti Määttänen (Helsinki)
- Chris
Machut
- Nicole Mahrenholtz (Hilgertshausen)
- Annelore Mayer (Baden, Austria)
- Johannes Leopold Mayer (Banden)
- Walter Mesch
- Nikolay Milkov (Bielefeld)
- Krystina Misiuna (Warsaw)
- Karel Mom (Amsterdam)
- Karl Nähr (Vienna)
- Yasuo Nakayama (Osaka)
- Dan Nesher (Haifa)
- Bento Prado Neto (Sao Carlos)
- Camilla Nielsen (Vienna)
- Alfred Nordman (Darmstadt)
- Tom Oberdan
- Martin Ohmacht (Klagenfurt/Wien)
- Yukiko Okamoto (Tokyo)
- Ayodeb-Oja Olalekan (Singapure)
- Alois Pichler (Bergen)
- Jan Werszowiec Plazowski/Marek Suwara (Cracow)
- Martin Pleitz (Münster)
- Jimmy Plourde (Montreal)
- Esther Ramharter (Vienna)
- Ulrike Ramming (Stuttgart)
- Andrea A. Reichenberger
- Henrique Jales Ribeiro (Coimbra)
- Alexander Riegler (Brussels)
- Edmund Runggaldier (Innsbruck)
- Saurabh Sanatani (Vienna)
- Pedro Schmechtig (Dresden)
- Friederike Schmitz (Berlin)
- Benjamin Schnieder (Innsbruck)
- Oron Shagrir (Jerusalem)
- Arto Siitonen
- Ilse Somavilla (Innsbruck)
- Kunchapudi Srinivas (Pondicherry, India)
- Maurice F. Stanley (Wilmington)
- Niko Strobach (Rostock)
- Erwin Tegtmeier (Mannheim)
- James M. Thompson (Halle-Wittenberg)
- Gabriele
Tomasi
- Ihara Tomoaki
- Käthe Trettin
- Jaap Trouw (Leiden)
- Giovanni Tuzet
- Rüdiger Vaas (Gießen)
- Nuno Venturinha (Lisbon)
- Panos Vlagopoulos
- Thomas Wachtendorf (Oldenburg)
- Joseph Wang (Innsbruck)
- Paul Weingartner (Salzburg)
- Christian H. Wenzel (Taiwan)
- Gal Yehezkel (Beer-Sheva)
- Anna Zielinska
- Kimana Zulueta-Fülscher (Madrid)